Privacy policy

In compliance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce of Spain, we inform you that this website is the property of ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA hereinafter ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA  with address RUA ADOLFO CASAIS MONTEIRO, 16 , R/C PORTO 4050 385 n CIF 514979984 and registered AP.60/20180704 If you have any questions, you can contact us by e-mail: info@espaciojhanniacastro.com. The website espaciojhanniacastro.com, hereinafter the PORTAL, is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in portugal, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website
Confidentiality, professional secrecy and security are core values ​​of ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA   which assumes the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the user or visitor at all times, and in all interactions. ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA also assumes the commitment not to collect unnecessary information about the user.Personal data protectionIn accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the LOPD, we inform you that the referred delivery of personal data constitutes the express consent to the use of said data, although of a revocable nature and without retroactive effects. We also inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Registry of Personal Data of the Portugués Agency for Data Protection, as well as to safeguard the security of your personal data ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA will apply the technical and organizational security measures required in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 that regulates the regulation of security measures for files containing personal data.
Use of your personal dataThe information ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA request is appropriate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purpose for which it is collected, and in no case are you obliged to provide it to us. It also certifies that all the data provided by you is true, accurate and relevant to the purpose for which ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA have requested it. The PORTAL collects your personal data by receiving various forms where you can request any type of information, clarification or doubt. The sending of them implies that authorization has been given to incorporate them into our corresponding files, if ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA deems it convenient, and these will be regulated by the present privacy policies. Your data will be incorporated into our data processing files.Rights of access, rectification, withdrawal of consent to use your personal dataAt any time you can oppose our commercial shipments, as well as exercise your rights to access, rectify and withdraw consent to the use of your personal data, in the legally established terms, being able to do so at the address and with the information indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice, providing us with a copy of your ID.
Data communications ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA informs you that your data is treated confidentially and is used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. Therefore, we do not give or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law, or in which the user expressly authorizes us to do so.Security of your personal dataWith the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from alteration, loss, and unauthorized access or usage, as is required by Royal Decree 1720/2007 that regulates the regulation of security measures for files containing personal data.
Update your dataIt is important that in order for us to keep your personal information updated, that you inform us whenever there has been any change to your data. Otherwise, we do not answer for the veracity of them. We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, that you are still interested in continuing to be included in them while ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA deems it appropriate and as long as it is appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained. ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA  is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that may be provided to third parties through the links available on the PORTAL. ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA may alter this privacy policy to adapt it to changes that occur in the PORTAL, as well as legislative changes in personal data that appear and affect such policy. For this reason it is important to read this policy each time you provide us with your data through the PORTAL.
Cookies policy
Use of Cookies by archives-journal.com owned by ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA The website espaciojhanniacastro.com of ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA  (hereinafter the Website) uses Cookies. Cookies are files sent to a browser through a web server to record the activities of the User on a specific website. The first purpose of Cookies is to provide the user with faster access to the selected services. In addition, Cookies personalize the services offered by the Website, facilitating and offering each user information that is of interest or that may be of interest, paying attention to the use made of the Services. The Website uses Cookies to personalize and facilitate the user's navigation as much as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the user's personal data to be deduced. The user may configure his browser to notify and reject the installation of Cookies sent by the Web, without affecting the user's ability to access the contents of said website. However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of operation of the website may decrease. Registered users, who register or have logged in, can benefit from more personalized services oriented to their profile, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of registration. These users expressly authorize the use of this information for the indicated purpose, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies. Likewise, the Website will have knowledge of all the services requested by the users, so that they can provide or offer information appropriate to the tastes and preferences of each user.  Typology, purpose and operation of CookiesCookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into "session cookies" or "permanent cookies". The first ones expire when the user closes the browser. The second ones expire depending on when the purpose for which they serve is fulfilled (for example, so that the user remains identified in the Services) or when they are manually deleted. Additionally, depending on their purpose, Cookies can be classified as follows: Performance Cookies: This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. As an example, this typology includes: Volume settings of video or sound players. The video transmission speeds that are compatible with your browser.Geo-location cookies: These cookies are used to find out which country you are in when a service is requested. This Cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help guide the content to your location.
Registration cookies: Registration cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently opened their session, and they are used to identify you in the services and to check if the user is authorized to access certain services.
Analytical cookies: Each time a user visits a service, a tool from an external provider (Google Analytics, Comscore and similar that may be added to this list in case they vary in relation to the current ones) generates an analytic cookie in the computer of the user. This Cookie that is only generated during the visit, will serve in future visits to the Web Services to identify the visitor anonymously. The main objectives that are pursued are:1. Allow the anonymous identification of navigating users through the "Cookie" (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate count of the number of visitors and their trend over time.2. Identify anonymously the most visited content and therefore the most attractive content to users.3. Know if the user who is accessing is new or a repeat visit.Important: Unless the user decides to register in a Web service, the "Cookie" will never be associated with any personal data that can identify him. These Cookies will only be used for statistical purposes that help optimize the experience of the Users on the site. More information about the privacy policy of these tools in: Google Analytics (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en)
What is the use of cookies by this website and what are they?
This website uses cookies for a number of purposes, including:Analysis: these are those cookies that, used by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the users of the service. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the user experience.Identification of the user: they are session cookies, used to identify and authenticate users who access the services offered on the ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA website.
The detail of the cookies used in this web page is the following:
Name / Provider / Type / Description / DurationPHP _SessionId / ESPACIO JHANNIA CASTRO, UNIPERSSOAL LDA / Required, security / It is a necessary technical cookie that allows navigation through the web page or application and the use of different options or services that exist on it. It identifies the user when loading the web page, in addition, it allows the website to store the user's browsing preferences. / Session; This cookie is deleted every time the browser is closed_ga / Google Inc. / Analytics / This Google Analytics cookie, generates a user ID, which is used to make a count of how many times http://archives-journal.com is visited by the user. It also records the first and last time you visited the web. / 2 years_gat / Google Inc / Analytics / Google Analytics cookies generate a user ID, which is the one used to count how many times the user visits http://archives-journal.com. This cookie contains an identifier to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session and calculates when a session has ended, user origin and keywords. / 10 minutes
How can I disable or delete these cookies?
The user or visitor of the website can configure the browser or device to refuse the storage of cookies on the device, or configure the deletion of cookies once the session is finished and / or the browser or device is closed. The configuration for the acceptance or rejection of the cookies of the main browsers is done as follows (links): Firefox - Chrome - Explorer - SafariUpdates and changes in the privacy policy / cookiesThe Website may modify this Cookies Policy depending on the legislative requirements, regulations, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, therefore users are advised to read this policy periodically. When there are significant changes to this Cookies Policy, users will be informed either through the Website, or in the case of registered users, via email.